OLH   Our Lady of Hope Parish Activity Calendar  OLH

USA      January 2020      Maine Flag

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
New Years Day

2020
2
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM


3
St. Pius X Church
ADORATION
9:30 AM to 12 Noon
4
Epiphany of the Lord

Knights of Columbus
Baby Bottle Drive

St Pius X Hall
12th Night Event
5:30 PM
5
Epiphany of the Lord

Knights of Columbus
Baby Bottle Drive

Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM
6
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:00 PM
7
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Prayer Shawl
Meeting
1:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Main Hall-Baptism Class
7:00 PM
8
St Pius X Hall
Beano
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon(C&D)
6:00 PM

St. Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
Council 101
7:00 PM

SJC rectory dining room
Pastoral Council
7:00 PM
9
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

Parish activities off site
Soup Kitchen Night
5:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Event Committee meeting Classrooms A/B
7:00 PM
10
St. Pius X Church
ADORATION
9:30 AM
11
Baptism of the Lord
12
Baptism of the Lord

Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM

St. Brigid School
Parent / Child
Meeting
Sacraments
9:00 to 10:30 AM
13
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
Forth Degree
Assembly 337
7:00 PM
14
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Quilters Group (full annex)
6:00 PM

SJC rectory dining room
Knights of Columbus
Council 11257
7:00 PM
15
St Pius X Hall
Beano
10:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Step class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon District meeting
6:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon(C&D)
6:00 PM

16
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM
17
St. Pius X Church
ADORATION
9:30 AM

18
Second Sunday of
Ordinary Time
19
Second Sunday of
Ordinary Time


Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM
20
Martin Luther King Day

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:00 PM
21
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM


22
St Pius X Hall
Beano
10:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Step class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon(C&D)
6:00 PM
23
St. Brigid School
International Day

St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Social Justice
and Peace
Meeting
7:00 PM
24
St. Pius X Church
ADORATION
9:30 AM
25
Third Sunday of
Ordinary Time

26
Third Sunday of
Ordinary Time


Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM

27
Catholic Schools Week

St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:00 PM
28
Catholic Schools Week

St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Quilters Group (full annex)
6:00 PM
29
Catholic Schools Week

St Pius X Hall
Beano
10:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Step class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon(C&D)
6:00 PM
30
Catholic Schools Week

St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA (2 classrooms)
12:00 PM
31
Catholic Schools Week

St. Pius X Church
ADORATION
9:30 AM

Call Office to Register for Baptism Class
***Mass Cards $10.00***
Reconciliation on Saturdays
*** St. Joseph - 2:30 to 3:00 PM *** St. Pius - 3:30 to 4:00 PM ***