OLH   Our Lady of Hope Parish Activity Calendar  OLH

USA      October 2020      Maine Flag

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin and Doctor of the Church

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
2
The Holy Guardian Angels

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
3
Saint Theodora Guérin

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

Twenty-Sixth Week of Ordinary Time

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
4
Twenty-Sixth Week of Ordinary Time


St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
5
Blessed Francis Xavier Seelos, Priest

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
6
Saint Bruno, Priest; USA: Blessed Marie Rose Durocher, Virgin

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
7
Our Lady of the Rosary

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
8
Saint John Leonardi

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
9
Saint Denis, Bishop, and Companions, Martyrs

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
10
Saint Francis Borgia

St. Pius X Church
(LiveStream Only)
8:00 AM Mass

Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
11
Twenty-Seventh Week of Ordinary Time


St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
12
Blessed Francis Xavier Seelos

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
13
Blessed Marie-Rose Durocher

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
14
Saint Cornelius

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
15
Saint Teresa of Jesus, Virgin and Doctor of the Church

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
16
Saint Hedwig, Religious; Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
17
Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop and Martyr

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only
8:00 AM Mass

Twenty-Eighth Week of Ordinary Time

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
18
Twenty-Eighth Week of Ordinary Time

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
19
Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, Priests, and Companions, Martyrs

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
20
Saint Paul of the Cross

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
21
Saint Hilarion

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
22
Saint John Paul II, Pope

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
23
Saint John of Capistrano, Priest

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
24
[Saint Anthony Mary Claret, Bishop; BVM

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only )
8:00 AM Mass

Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass
25
Twenty-Ninth Week of Ordinary Time

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
7:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
8:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass

St. Joseph Church
( Reservations Only )
10:00 AM Mass

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only and Livestream )
5:00 PM Mass
26
Saint Peter of Alcantara

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
27
Blessed Bartholomew of Vicenza

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
28
Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
29
Saint Narcissus of Jerusalem

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
30
Saint Alphonsus Rodriguez

St. Pius X Church
( Open No Reservations
and Livestream )
9:00 AM Mass
31
Saint Wolfgang of Regensburg

St. Pius X Church
(Livestream Only )
8:00 AM Mass

Thirtieth Week of Ordinary Time

St. Pius X Church
( Reservations Only
and Livestream )
4:30 PM Mass

Call Office to Register for Baptism Class
***Mass Cards $10.00***
Reconciliation on Saturdays
*** St. Joseph - 2:30 to 3:00 PM *** St. Pius - 3:30 to 4:00 PM ***