OLH   Our Lady of Hope Parish Activity Calendar  OLH

USA      September 2019      Maine Flag

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
22nd Sunday
in
Ordinary Time

St. Joseph Church
Religious Education
Registration
After all Masses
2
LABOR DAY

St Pius X Hall
AA
12:00 PM
3
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Prayer Shawl
1:30 PM
4
St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon
6:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Downstairs
Knights of Columbus
k of c
Council 101
7:00 PM
5
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Events Commitee
7:00 PM
6
First Firday

St. Pius X Church
Adoration
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
7
Blessed Virgin Mary

First Saturdy
8
23rd Sunday
in
Ordinary Time

Grandparents Day
9
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA
12:00 PM

St Pius X  Hall
Step Class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Knights of Columbus
4th degree
Assembly 337
7:00 PM
10
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Quilters Group
6:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Women's Sodality
6:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Baptism Class
7:00 PM

St. Pius X Church
Prayer Service
In Honor of Fr. Rale
7:00 PM

St. Joseph Church
Meeting Room
Knights of Columbus
Council 11257
7:00 PM
11
St Pius X Hall
Fire Fighters Meeting
8:30 to 9:30 AM

St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon
6:00 PM

St. Joseph
Basement Meeting
Room
Pastoral Council
Meeting
7:00 PM
12
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA
12:00 PM

Soup Kitchen Night
5:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Bazaar Meeting
7:00 PM
13
St. Pius X Church
Adoration
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
14
The Exaltation of the Cross

St. Pius X Church
Blessing of Teachers
4:30 PM

St. Pius X Hall
Teacher Appreciation
Potluck supper
All are invited!
15
24th Sunday
in
Ordinary Time

Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM
16
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA
12:00 PM

St Pius X  Hall
Step Class
5:30 PM
17
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

18
St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon
6:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon
Distric Meeting
6:00 PM

St. Joseph Church
Meeting Room
Pastoral Council
Meeting
7:00 PM
19
St Pius X Hall
Fire Fighters Meeting
8:30 to 9:30 AM

St Pius X Hall
Praying with Julian
of Norwich
9:45 AM  to 2:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA
12:00 PM

St Pius X Hall
Parent/Child
Meeting
6:00 PM
20
St. Pius X Church
Adoration
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM


21
St. Pius X Church
Sister of Mercy
Jubilee
10:00 AM
22
25th Sunday
in
Ordinary Time

Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM

St. Pius X Hall
Maine Mercy
Associates
11:00 AM
23
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA
12:00 PM

St Pius X  Hall
Step Class
5:30 PM
24
St Pius X Hall
Quilters
10:00AM

St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi 11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
Quilters Group
6:00 PM
25
St Pius X Hall
Step Class
5:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Al-anon
6:00 PM
26
St Pius X Hall
Elder-Chi
11:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA
12:00 PM

St.Pius X Hall
Parent / Child
Meeting
Level 1
6:00 to 7:15 PM

St. Joseph Church
Meeting Room
Choir reheasal
6:30 PM

St Pius X Hall
Bazaar Meeting
7:00 PM
27
St. Pius X Church
Adoration
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM

St Brigid School
Harvest Fair
Road Race
28
St Brigid School
Harvest Fair

Knights of Columbus
k of c
(11257)
Citrus Sale
29
26th Sunday
in
Ordinary Time

Knights of Columbus
k of c
(11257)
Citrus Sale

Our Lady of Hope
Religious Education
St. Brigid School
8:55 AM
30
St. Joseph Church
School Mass
8:00 AM

St Pius X Hall
AA
12:00 PM

St Pius X  Hall
Step Class
5:30 PM

Call Office to Register for Baptism Class
***Mass Cards $10.00***
Reconciliation on Saturdays
*** St. Joseph - 2:30 to 3:00 PM *** St. Pius - 3:30 to 4:00 PM ***